TACC v SCC – 22nd May 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
TACC791023Loss
Soho Cricket Collective141935Win

TACC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
79000230010

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hodderoff2146300000
Nick Burnitoff36002030
Malikovich22223172214
Ash Patel5120040211
Yankheroff512001021
Dacha27000000
Kamran Malik1731200000
Yasen34444040123
Jontin320000000
Martin Collier05000000
Yuri66005281
Extras23
Total1412111212346710

 

Details

Date Time League Season
22 May 2022 13:30 Not a league 2022

Venue

Abbey Rec ground
// position we will use later var lat = 51.41114550961557; var lon = -0.19290441486234047; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Morden Rd, London SW19 3BL

MCA v SCC – 1st May 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective142840Loss
MCA CC2471040Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Vlad715100000
Nick Burnitoff39794030220
Shahid28335050244
Malikovich36424081431
Ruboneoff715100000
Toddorov040071323
Yasen15352040160
Soldya2160050431
Martin Collier01000000
Chris of Soldya01001070
Yuri040070471
Extras8
Total14224517040223410

MCA CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Yuri v MCA

 

Details

Date Time League Season
1 May 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Barn Elms playing fields
// position we will use later var lat = 51.473433788800634; var lon = -0.23570066684196703; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Barnes, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London, Greater London, England, SW13 0BP, United Kingdom

 

LHCC v SCC

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Ley Hill CC247435.0Win
Soho Cricket Collective246431.3Loss

Ley Hill CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
24700035004

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff45708000251
Hodderoff02000000
Meadvedev1039112540191
Malikovich644810250400
Dacha170040290
Soldya340030310
Yankheroff210040251
Jontin00000000
Toddorov00008.30452
Yuri000030290
Extras28
Total24622330731.302435

Details

Date Time League Season
18 April 2021 13:30 Not a league 2021

Venue

Ley Hill CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.7074077; var lon = -0.5690223000000287; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
4 Crown Cottages, Ley Hill, Chesham HP5 1UY, UK