LCC v SCC 31st July 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective207434Draw

Astonishingly, the 2020 season finally gets under way. For how long, we don’t know, but here it is. A draw. Captain on the day was Jontin and his match report follows. Immediately after that is a VERY extensive commentary, briefly introduced by comrade commissar Yankheroff.

when playing this commentary film from YouTube, be sure to have SUBTITLES (Captions) on. It elevates the experience.

LCCvSCC_31July2020_LCCinnings
LCCvSCC_31July2020_SCCinnings

 

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff911071300000
Brandonovski01000000
Meadvedev1110060350
Hodderoff2324310000
Dacha46678050140
Ruboneoff9121050360
Jontin00000000
Chipmonkski000020170
Soldya000040380
Yankheroff000060320
Tom Willshire00000000
Yuri000060361
Extras37
Total2072222513402081

Details

Date Time League Season
31 July 2020 20:00 Not a league 2020

Venue

Lindfield CC
Rushden Road, Sandon, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, East of England, England, SG9 0QJ, United Kingdom

Start a Conversation