LCC v SCC 31st July 2020

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective207434Draw

Video

Soho Cricket Collective

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Hooperoff911071300000
Brandonovski01000000
Meadvedev1110060350
Hodderoff2324310000
Dacha46678050140
Ruboneoff9121050360
Jontin00000000
Chipmonkski000020170
Soldya000040380
Yankheroff000060320
Tom Willshire00000000
Yuri000060361
Extras37
Total2072222513402081

Astonishingly, the 2020 season finally gets under way. For how long, we don’t know, but here it is. A draw. Captain on the day was Jontin and his match report follows. Immediately after that is a VERY extensive commentary, briefly introduced by comrade commissar Yankheroff.

when playing this commentary film from YouTube, be sure to have SUBTITLES (Captions) on. It elevates the experience.

LCCvSCC_31July2020_LCCinnings
LCCvSCC_31July2020_SCCinnings

 

Details

Date Time League Season
31/07/2020 8:00 pm Not a league 2020

Venue

Lindfield CC
Rushden Road, Sandon, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, East of England, England, SG9 0QJ, United Kingdom

Start a Conversation