Author: Ad Min

Robot

Lindfield CC v SCC – 29 July 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Lindfield Cricket Club1261039.2Loss
Soho Cricket Collective1611026.4Win

Lindfield Cricket Club

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff3457500000
Dacha34518042142
Malikovich250071283
Ruboneoff36425030120
Ash Patel4058700.4091
Kamran Malik1114200000
Soldya250030330
Jontin23000000
Yuri040063124
Chipmonkski020030130
Total16124127026.4612110

WhatsApp-Image-2022-07-29-at-12.30.45

Image 1 of 4

Details

Date Time League Season
29 July 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Lindfield CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Rushden Road, Sandon, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, East of England, England, SG9 0QJ, United Kingdom

SSCC v SCC – 2 day match 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC3471355Win
Soho Cricket Collective2672050.0Loss

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich10680171166396
Ruboneoff27000000
Hodderoff917200000
Soldya4240060250
Colingrad04000000
Mullertov50189502080
Dacha18000000
Toddorov10461080240
Jontin429000000
Brandonovski650100000
Yankheroff175010135333
Nick Burnitoff6151040231
Adrian Lenagan1144201090
Extras41
Total267563301501116110

SandonCCvSCC_2022_SandonInnings_01

Image 1 of 7

Details

Date Time League Season
2 July 2022 11:30 Not a league 2022

Venue

Sandon Cricket pitch
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();

 

TBCC v SCC 19th June 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Theydon Bois CC124235Win
Soho Cricket Collective123620.3Loss

Theydon Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12400035006

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Jontin09000000
Nick Burnitoff815200000
Mullertov07000000
Malikovich33370040310
Ash Patel01001.30110
Soldya4390020230
Yasen26554030121
Martin Collier3056400000
Toddorov000051191
Yuri000052200
Extras22
Total12321910020.331162
TBCCvSCC_19June2022_TBCCinnings
TBCCvSCC_19June2022_SCCinnings
Jonty Exchelsea

Details

Date Time League Season
19 June 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Theydon Bois CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.670851810144676; var lon = 0.09342683849971502; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Avenue Road, Theydon Bois, Epping Forest, Essex, East of England, England, CM16 7JJ, United Kingdom