Category: Events

TACC v SCC – 22nd May 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
TACC791023Loss
Soho Cricket Collective141935Win

TACC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
79000230010

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hodderoff2146300000
Nick Burnitoff36002030
Malikovich22223172214
Ash Patel5120040211
Yankheroff512001021
Dacha27000000
Kamran Malik1731200000
Yasen34444040123
Jontin320000000
Martin Collier05000000
Yuri66005281
Extras23
Total1412111212346710

 

Details

Date Time League Season
22 May 2022 13:30 Not a league 2022

Venue

Abbey Rec ground
// position we will use later var lat = 51.41114550961557; var lon = -0.19290441486234047; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Morden Rd, London SW19 3BL

MCA v SCC – 1st May 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective142840Loss
MCA CC2471040Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Vlad715100000
Nick Burnitoff39794030220
Shahid28335050244
Malikovich36424081431
Ruboneoff715100000
Toddorov040071323
Yasen15352040160
Soldya2160050431
Martin Collier01000000
Chris of Soldya01001070
Yuri040070471
Extras8
Total14224517040223410

MCA CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Yuri v MCA

 

Details

Date Time League Season
1 May 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Barn Elms playing fields
// position we will use later var lat = 51.473433788800634; var lon = -0.23570066684196703; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Barnes, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London, Greater London, England, SW13 0BP, United Kingdom

 

SSCC v SCC 2-Day 19/20th June 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC19926Win
Soho Cricket Collective10273Loss

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
199000260020

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Brandonovski12127100000
Colingrad9411030181
Dacha06004070
Hodderoff927100000
Jontin54000000
Malikovich112120167353
Mullertov721000000
Ruboneoff17331071120
Samovar165320132362
Soldya5430081360
Yankheroff94300112203
Yuri2500114251
Total10242480731718910

Comrades!

This was as ever, a brilliant two day fixture. Two innings of fun, food and barbecue. Maybe some beer and other refreshments too. Please watch Captain of the day, Dacha in the video match report. It is an excellent report and represents the fixture very well. For the sake of the figures working for the blog, the ‘Box Score’ is a combination of both days of play. But to make things easy for viewers, I have attached a daily spread of stats below. Dacha does not appear on the first day’s batting because he surrendered his innings to the already 11 comrades. (Actually, thinking about that, does that work within the laws of cricket?)

Day 1 stats were:

Players Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Brandonovski 11 121 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colingrad 9 41 1 0 3 0 18 1
Hodderoff 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Soldya 0 6 0 0 8 1 36 0
Malikovich 1 9 0 0 17 7 36 3
Yankheroff 8 30 0 0 7 1 12 3
Samovar 15 38 2 0 13 2 36 2
Mullertov 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jontin 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ruboneoff 16 29 1 0 7 1 12 0
Yuri 2 5 0 0 11 4 25 1

Day 2 stats were:

Players Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich 10 12 2 0        
Mullertov 6 17 0 0        
Samovar 1 15 0 0        
Ruboneoff 1 4 0 0        
Soldya 5 37 0 0        
Hodderoff 7 20 1 0        
Dacha 0 6 0 0        
Brandonovski 1 6 0 0        
Yankheroff 1 13 0 0        
Jontin 4 2 0 0        
Yuri 0 0 0 0        

Details

Date Time League Season
19 June 2021 12:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Sandon Cricket pitch
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();