Category: Matches

All manner of grown up matches plated or playing soon!

TBCC v SCC 19th June 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Theydon Bois CC124235Win
Soho Cricket Collective123620.3Loss

Theydon Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12400035006

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Jontin09000000
Nick Burnitoff815200000
Mullertov07000000
Malikovich33370040310
Ash Patel01001.30110
Soldya4390020230
Yasen26554030121
Martin Collier3056400000
Toddorov000051191
Yuri000052200
Extras22
Total12321910020.331162
TBCCvSCC_19June2022_TBCCinnings
TBCCvSCC_19June2022_SCCinnings
Jonty Exchelsea

Details

Date Time League Season
19 June 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Theydon Bois CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.670851810144676; var lon = 0.09342683849971502; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Avenue Road, Theydon Bois, Epping Forest, Essex, East of England, England, CM16 7JJ, United Kingdom

MCA v SCC – 1st May 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective142840Loss
MCA CC2471040Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Vlad715100000
Nick Burnitoff39794030220
Shahid28335050244
Malikovich36424081431
Ruboneoff715100000
Toddorov040071323
Yasen15352040160
Soldya2160050431
Martin Collier01000000
Chris of Soldya01001070
Yuri040070471
Extras8
Total14224517040223410

MCA CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Yuri v MCA

 

Details

Date Time League Season
1 May 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Barn Elms playing fields
// position we will use later var lat = 51.473433788800634; var lon = -0.23570066684196703; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Barnes, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London, Greater London, England, SW13 0BP, United Kingdom

 

TACC v SCC Saturday 23rd May 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
TACC12425.0Loss
Soho Cricket Collective14825.0Win

TACC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12400025007

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff5263300000
Dacha140030112
Meadvedev12120150351
Hodderoff312000000
Malikovich5850804051
Ruboneoff971050171
Soldya220030300
Robin Le Rich00000000
Kamran Malik00000000
Yuri000050252
Extras11
Total1481501212501237

Details

Date Time League Season
23 May 2021 13:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Abbey Rec ground
// position we will use later var lat = 51.41114550961557; var lon = -0.19290441486234047; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Morden Rd, London SW19 3BL