Sandon Strollers CC vs Soho Cricket Collective

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC183940Tie
Soho Cricket Collective1831040Tie

Video

Sandon Strollers CC

R B 4s 6s O M R W
1830000009

Soho Cricket Collective

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Dacha9231080340
Hodderoff04001090
Tom Willshire05000000
Jontin38000000
Malikovich31283070202
Colin Mains7220040161
Hodder-on6832440000
Samovar000082313
Ruboneoff32240040400
Malkovich33000000
Soldya000081330
Extras30
Total183149844031836

Recap

 

 

CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR
SANDON STROLLERS CC V SCC

Comrades! This fixture seems very likely to be a one day match due to difficulties in raising a two day turn-out – Covid etc.

With our recent experience in Covid cricket, let us now develop these skills. Sandon beckons and we need players, so if you have availability then please contact us with it. Usual official line: phil@sohocricketcollective.com

1 Jontin Jonathan Savitt
2 Soldya Dan March
3 Hodderoff Tom Hodder
4 Malikovich Malik Suleman
5 Will-it-in – Thomas Willshire
6 Malkovich Malcolm Hercus
7 Mullertov – Robert Muller (previous 12th man so DEFO  in)
8 Dacha Dan Woodhouse
9 Yankheroff John Hirst
10 Samovar Sam Kankanamge 
11 Rubbers Will Roberts
12 Dacha + 1
13 ??

DETAILS
Sunday 6th Sept 2020

Sandon Sports Pavilion,
Roe Green,
Sandon,
Herts,
SG9 0QG

Costs: £5 per comrade, per day. Covid rules, no tea.

Details

Date Time League Season
05/09/2020 10:00 pm Not a league 2020

Venue

Sandon Cricket pitch
Rushden Road, Sandon, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, East of England, England, SG9 0QJ, United Kingdom
vs

Start a Conversation