Soho Cricket Collective vs Chesham Bois CC

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective225840Loss
Chesham Bois CC241640Win

Video

Soho Cricket Collective

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Vlad011000000
Hodderoff110030430
Hooperoff15113050240
Sam Mac1341221830000
Malkovich918100000
Sewellski16000000
Soldya130080531
Dacha160080381
Jontin1626200000
Yasen22283082204
Yuri000080630
Extras25
Total2252322734022416

Chesham Bois CC

R B 4s 6s O M R W
2410000000

Recap

Match commentary – no apologies for nonsense.

A delight!

CBCCvSCC 25Aug2019 SCCinnings
CBCCvSCC 25Aug2019 CBCCinnings

 

Staring at the score

Details

Date Time League Season
25/08/2019 1:00 pm Not a league 2019

Venue

Soho
vs

Chesham Bois CC won by 4 wickets

Start a Conversation