team

There are many who have played for the SCC and many more who will. Those who do play will pop up here. We are all comrades, commissars and soon, premiers. But above all, we all adhere to our motto, Semper Sodales, fors et Victores (Always comrades, occasionally victors)

2021 Team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWickets
Dacha7221070402
Hodderoff314000000
Hooperoff9713311000251
Jontin00000000
Malikovich126104192131493
Meadvedev11510312690542
Robin Le Rich014000000
Samovar5071800000
Soldya5110090810
Toddorov00008.30452
Troutski179300000
Yankheroff4180060491
Yuri41300110782

team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWicketsMat
Adrian Lenagan1151100001
Arthur Romer-Lee000000001
Atif Mughal1900000001
Ben Romer-Lee0000401601
Brandonovski108226100000011
Chipmonkski32000805214
Colin Mains72200401611
Dacha11020114086.364081518
Dicky-Malinki030010701
Hodder-on73524400002
Hodderoff148125193161118414
Hooperoff28828835314110436
Jontin111187806022212
Kamran Malik24194000004
Kevnev000000000
Khanaski64109300002
Malikovich3902415386562771211
Malkovich296220201806
Meadvedev337256441034.2218498
Mullertov89100131913815
Oscar SSCC0000602221
Robin Le Rich0140000002
Ruboneoff851087025.1214027
Samovar9412213021210266
Sewellski390000005
Simon Woods000000001
Soldya751081008324791517
Tim SSCC0000101201
Toddorov00008.304522
Tom Willshire050000004
Troutski1793000001
Victor De-Jean0600101501
Vlad15211222100004
Yankheroff16272024018128
Yasen691406032.3311995
Yuri7170082.364451115