team

There are many who have played for the SCC and many more who will. Those who do play will pop up here. We are all comrades, commissars and soon, premiers. But above all, we all adhere to our motto, Semper Sodales, fors et Victores (Always comrades, occasionally victors)

2022 Team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWicketsMat
Ash Patel45787010.707725
Brandonovski7601000002
Chris of Soldya010010701
Dacha5284100421425
Hodderoff34696000003
Kamran Malik33515000003
Malikovich2142092625512217157
Martin Collier30624000003
Nick Burnitoff5812070904815
Shahid283350502441
Soldya12980016.5013216
Yankheroff51112402058744
Yasen991971401505144
Yuri6240031814166

2021 Team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWickets
Brandonovski12127100000
Colingrad9411030181
Dacha287540160794
Haider-202100002002
Hodderoff1241100000
Hooperoff9713311000251
Hussein-2021120102000
Jontin718000000
Kamran Malik163200000
Malikovich15918624253.51218112
Markovsky-2021420420000
Meadvedev307233359130802
Mullertov8815010250210
O’Kelly00000000
Robin Le Rich015000000
Ruboneoff467850192723
Samovar1181971803441087
Soldya1270003011890
Spencer11000000
Toddorov00008.30452
Tom Willshire00000000
Troutski179300000
Yankheroff1361002421094
Yasen3230013.31704
Yuri719003141426

team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWicketsMat
Adrian Lenagan22493110902
Arthur Romer-Lee000000001
Ash Patel45787010.707725
Atif Mughal1900000001
Ben Romer-Lee0000401601
Brandonovski127413120000015
Chipmonkski4360016010917
Chris of Soldya010010701
Colingrad166710703423
Dacha18333827099.384611926
Dicky-Malinki030010701
Haider-2021000020021
Hodder-on73524400002
Hodderoff191221263161118419
Hooperoff32234540314110437
Hussein-20211201020001
Jontin127266806022219
Kamran Malik737311000009
Kevnev000000000
Khanaski64109300002
Malikovich6375328410160.5296263622
Malkovich296220201807
Markovsky-20214204200001
Martin Collier30624000003
Meadvedev630449831445.232661011
Mullertov24146030320197112
Nick Burnitoff5812070904815
O’Kelly000000001
Oscar SSCC0000602221
Robin Le Rich0150000002
Ruboneoff15121915041.14201413
Samovar1622482305562101310
Sewellski390000005
Shahid283350502441
Simon Woods000000001
Soldya94265100120.537191626
Spencer110000001
Tim SSCC0000101201
Toddorov10501028.3212065
Tom Willshire050000004
Troutski1793000001
Victor De-Jean0600101501
Vlad22321532100006
Yankheroff7618260627328914
Yasen16833720054.342031610
Yuri164700133.3186502124