team

There are many who have played for the SCC and many more who will. Those who do play will pop up here. We are all comrades, commissars and soon, premiers. But above all, we all adhere to our motto, Semper Sodales, fors et Victores (Always comrades, occasionally victors)

2021 Team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWickets
Brandonovski12127100000
Colingrad9411030181
Dacha287540160794
Haider-202100002002
Hodderoff1241100000
Hooperoff9713311000251
Hussein-2021120102000
Jontin718000000
Kamran Malik163200000
Malikovich15918624253.51218112
Markovsky-2021420420000
Meadvedev307233359130802
Mullertov8815010250210
O’Kelly00000000
Robin Le Rich015000000
Ruboneoff467850192723
Samovar1181971803441087
Soldya1270003011890
Spencer11000000
Toddorov00008.30452
Tom Willshire00000000
Troutski179300000
Yankheroff1361002421094
Yasen3230013.31704
Yuri719003141426

team

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sOversMaidensRWicketsMat
Adrian Lenagan1151100001
Arthur Romer-Lee000000001
Atif Mughal1900000001
Ben Romer-Lee0000401601
Brandonovski120353110000013
Chipmonkski320001108815
Colingrad166310703422
Dacha13125417095.364471721
Dicky-Malinki030010701
Haider-2021000020021
Hodder-on73524400002
Hodderoff157152203161118416
Hooperoff28828835314110436
Hussein-20211201020001
Jontin118205806022215
Kamran Malik40226000006
Kevnev000000000
Khanaski64109300002
Malikovich423323588105.5174092115
Malkovich296220201807
Markovsky-20214204200001
Meadvedev529386671338.22210910
Mullertov1772502331415919
O’Kelly000000001
Oscar SSCC0000602221
Robin Le Rich0150000002
Ruboneoff1061559038.14189410
Samovar1622482305562101310
Sewellski390000005
Simon Woods000000001
Soldya8216710010435871520
Spencer110000001
Tim SSCC0000101201
Toddorov00008.304522
Tom Willshire050000004
Troutski1793000001
Victor De-Jean0600101501
Vlad15211222100004
Yankheroff257020422241510
Yasen691406039.34152126
Yuri102300102.3105091518