Tag: SCC

Chesham Bois CC v SCC 21st August 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Chesham Bois CC291835Win
Soho Cricket Collective174940.0Loss

Chesham Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
29100000010

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Mullertov37565120200
Shomit55627181243
Kamran Malik715100000
Malikovich1081081471
Dacha16153080611
Atif Mughal517000000
Robin Le Rich46100000
Jontin610100000
Soldya16183060821
Yuri010080322
Total1742082224022668

WhatsApp-Image-2022-08-21-at-17.02.12-1

Image 1 of 4

Details

Date Time League Season
21 August 2022 20:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Chesham Bois CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.682933481461745; var lon = -0.6099987030029298; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Chesham Bois, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, South East, England, United Kingdom

SSCC v SCC 2-Day 19/20th June 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC19926Win
Soho Cricket Collective10273Loss

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
199000260020

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Brandonovski12127100000
Colingrad9411030181
Dacha06004070
Hodderoff927100000
Jontin54000000
Malikovich112120167353
Mullertov721000000
Ruboneoff17331071120
Samovar165320132362
Soldya5430081360
Yankheroff94300112203
Yuri2500114251
Total10242480731718910

Comrades!

This was as ever, a brilliant two day fixture. Two innings of fun, food and barbecue. Maybe some beer and other refreshments too. Please watch Captain of the day, Dacha in the video match report. It is an excellent report and represents the fixture very well. For the sake of the figures working for the blog, the ‘Box Score’ is a combination of both days of play. But to make things easy for viewers, I have attached a daily spread of stats below. Dacha does not appear on the first day’s batting because he surrendered his innings to the already 11 comrades. (Actually, thinking about that, does that work within the laws of cricket?)

Day 1 stats were:

Players Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Brandonovski 11 121 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colingrad 9 41 1 0 3 0 18 1
Hodderoff 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Soldya 0 6 0 0 8 1 36 0
Malikovich 1 9 0 0 17 7 36 3
Yankheroff 8 30 0 0 7 1 12 3
Samovar 15 38 2 0 13 2 36 2
Mullertov 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jontin 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ruboneoff 16 29 1 0 7 1 12 0
Yuri 2 5 0 0 11 4 25 1

Day 2 stats were:

Players Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich 10 12 2 0        
Mullertov 6 17 0 0        
Samovar 1 15 0 0        
Ruboneoff 1 4 0 0        
Soldya 5 37 0 0        
Hodderoff 7 20 1 0        
Dacha 0 6 0 0        
Brandonovski 1 6 0 0        
Yankheroff 1 13 0 0        
Jontin 4 2 0 0        
Yuri 0 0 0 0        

Details

Date Time League Season
19 June 2021 12:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Sandon Cricket pitch
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();

MCA v SCC 6th June 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective12019.3Loss
MCA CC12133.3Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich47104242
Ruboneoff1626201060
Samovar5071800000
Robin Le Rich015000000
Soldya060030200
Troutski179300000
Yasen323006.30371
Yankheroff2170020240
Dacha511100000
Yuri4130030200
Extras19
Total12019815019.321113

MCA CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12100033.30010

Details

Date Time League Season
6 June 2021 13:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Barn Elms playing fields
// position we will use later var lat = 51.473433788800634; var lon = -0.23570066684196703; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Barnes, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London, Greater London, England, SW13 0BP, United Kingdom