XCC v CBCC 25th August 2019

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective225840Loss
Chesham Bois CC241640Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Vlad011000000
Hodderoff110030430
Hooperoff15113050240
Sam Mac1341221830000
Malkovich918100000
Sewellski16000000
Soldya130080531
Dacha160080381
Jontin1626200000
Yasen22283082204
Yuri000080630
Extras25
Total2252322734022416

Chesham Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
2410000000
Match commentary – no apologies for nonsense. A delight!
CBCCvSCC 25Aug2019 SCCinnings
CBCCvSCC 25Aug2019 CBCCinnings
 
Staring at the score

Details

Date Time League Season
25 August 2019 13:00 Not a league 2019

Venue

Soho
// position we will use later var lat = 40.7324319; var lon = -73.82480799999996; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();

Start a Conversation