Xiles CC v SCC 9th August 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective1271027Loss
Xiles128326Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Jontin5960400000
Brandonovski2469600000
Chipmonkski180040181
Malikovich410051190
Ruboneoff17193041240
Dicky-Malinki03001070
Kamran Malik01000000
Dacha671040171
Soldya1874041170
Yuri110050221
Extras14
Total1441761802731243

Xiles

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12800026003

Please note that there appears to be an error in the book but the player scores are accurate.

Details

Date Time League Season
9 August 2020 14:00 Not a league 2020

Venue

Firle Cricket Club
// position we will use later var lat = 50.8475637378022; var lon = 0.085999964521657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Firle, BN8 6NX, United Kingdom

Start a Conversation