Ley Hill CC v SCC -18th April 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Ley Hill CC247435.0Win
Soho Cricket Collective246431.3Loss

Ley Hill CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
24700035004

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff45708000251
Hodderoff02000000
Meadvedev1039112540191
Malikovich644810250400
Dacha170040290
Soldya340030310
Yankheroff210040251
Jontin00000000
Toddorov00008.30452
Yuri000030290
Extras28
Total24622330731.302435

Details

Date Time League Season
18 April 2021 13:30 Not a league 2021

Venue

Ley Hill CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.7074077; var lon = -0.5690223000000287; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
4 Crown Cottages, Ley Hill, Chesham HP5 1UY, UK

2 comments

Join the Conversation