Author: Ad Min

Robot

Sandon Strollers CC v SCC 5th Sept 2020 – A TIE!!!

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC183940Tie
Soho Cricket Collective1831040Tie

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
1830000009

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Dacha9231080340
Hodderoff04001090
Tom Willshire05000000
Jontin38000000
Malikovich31283070202
Colin Mains7220040161
Hodder-on6832440000
Samovar000082313
Ruboneoff32240040400
Malkovich33000000
Soldya000081330
Extras30
Total183149844031836

 

 

CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR
SANDON STROLLERS CC V SCC

Comrades! This fixture seems very likely to be a one day match due to difficulties in raising a two day turn-out – Covid etc.

With our recent experience in Covid cricket, let us now develop these skills. Sandon beckons and we need players, so if you have availability then please contact us with it. Usual official line: phil@sohocricketcollective.com

1 Jontin Jonathan Savitt
2 Soldya Dan March
3 Hodderoff Tom Hodder
4 Malikovich Malik Suleman
5 Will-it-in – Thomas Willshire
6 Malkovich Malcolm Hercus
7 Mullertov – Robert Muller (previous 12th man so DEFO  in)
8 Dacha Dan Woodhouse
9 Yankheroff John Hirst
10 Samovar Sam Kankanamge 
11 Rubbers Will Roberts
12 Dacha + 1
13 ??

DETAILS
Sunday 6th Sept 2020

Sandon Sports Pavilion,
Roe Green,
Sandon,
Herts,
SG9 0QG

Costs: £5 per comrade, per day. Covid rules, no tea.

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
5 September 2020 22:00 Not a league 2020 90'

Chesham Bois CC versus SCC

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Chesham Bois CC191934Win
Soho Cricket Collective1871033Loss

Chesham Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
19100034.30010

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hodderoff28000000
Brandonovski2990200000
Meadvedev819010271304
Malikovich40265171292
Adrian Lenagan115110000
Dacha00005.30341
Yankheroff000030430
Soldya000040240
Ruboneoff00000000
Tom Willshire00000000
Yuri000071292
Extras24
Total18721918433.331899

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
23 August 2020 20:06 Not a league 2020 90'

Xiles CC v SCC 9th August 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective1271027Loss
Xiles128326Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Jontin5960400000
Brandonovski2469600000
Chipmonkski180040181
Malikovich410051190
Ruboneoff17193041240
Dicky-Malinki03001070
Kamran Malik01000000
Dacha671040171
Soldya1874041170
Yuri110050221
Extras14
Total1441761802731243

Xiles

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12800026003

Please note that there appears to be an error in the book but the player scores are accurate.

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
9 August 2020 14:00 Not a league 2020 90'