Category: General

MCA v SCC 6th June 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective12019.3Loss
MCA CC12133.3Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich47104242
Ruboneoff1626201060
Samovar5071800000
Robin Le Rich015000000
Soldya060030200
Troutski179300000
Yasen323006.30371
Yankheroff2170020240
Dacha511100000
Yuri4130030200
Extras19
Total12019815019.321113

MCA CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12100033.30010

Details

Date Time League Season
6 June 2021 13:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Barn Elms playing fields
Barnes, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London, Greater London, England, SW13 0BP, United Kingdom

 

TACC v SCC Saturday 23rd May 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
TACC12425.0Loss
Soho Cricket Collective14825.0Win

TACC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12400025007

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff5263300000
Dacha140030112
Meadvedev12120150351
Hodderoff312000000
Malikovich5850804051
Ruboneoff971050171
Soldya220030300
Robin Le Rich00000000
Kamran Malik00000000
Yuri000050252
Extras11
Total1481501212501237

Details

Date Time League Season
23 May 2021 13:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Abbey Rec ground
Morden Rd, London SW19 3BL

PSCC v SCC Saturday 15th May 2021

Sadly, one of our fave fixtures had to be cancelled before it even began. Snaffled out by the dreadful weather at the weekend – in fact, for the week before. It left the ground a slippery, sodden mess. Penn is a classic and we have investigated a new date, but they are very booked up. We shall see. Sorry comrades!

 

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Penn Street CCCANCELLED0.0No Result
Soho Cricket CollectiveCANCELLED0.0No Result