Category: Matches

All manner of grown up matches plated or playing soon!

Ley Hill CC v SCC -18th April 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective246431.3Loss
Ley Hill CC247435.0Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff4568900000
Hodderoff02000000
Meadvedev1039012540191
Malikovich644810250400
Dacha170040290
Soldya340030420
Yankheroff210040291
Toddorov00008.30532
Jontin00000000
Yuri000030290
Extras28
Total24622031731.302414

Ley Hill CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
24700035004

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
18 April 2021 13:30 Not a league 2021 90'

Sandon-S CC v SCC Part 2 -19th September 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective11553.1Draw
Sandon Strollers CC18248.4Draw

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Mullertov3398300000
Hodderoff16233040130
Brandonovski03000000
Hodder-on520000000
Ruboneoff222006.11171
Dacha91910103270
Soldya155420100363
Jontin12461060222
Tim SSCC000010120
Oscar SSCC000060222
Yuri0000103291
Extras23
Total11528510053.171789

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
18200048.4006

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
19 September 2020 12:00 Not a league 2020 90'

Autumn means Stats, comrades! Please help

SCC nerd
SCC nerd

COMRADES!

The autumn is upon us and the covers are rolled over. The screens are dissembled and the pavilions locked up. Instead of the gabble of voices and the clack of spikes on the steps of said pavilions, there is just the gentle patter of rain and scuffle of autumn leaves. Our laughing voices and grumbling decisions only echoes, eschewed by the driving rain and perhaps the cries of toddlers at the mothers’ group made home of ours. The season is done.

To me, to us, that means statistics in preparation for awards and drinks and this is where you can help me by looking at the match statistics that I shall publish here over time, starting today with the BAFTA match in Ham. Do you remember that first evening of cricket? Of course you do. So please look at the below statistics and help me correct them. If I have forgotten a catch, a run out, a cracking six or a maiden, please let me know and I can amend. Thank you.

3rd May 2013
SCC v Bafta CC
BOWLING OVERS WIDES NBs MAIDENS RUNS WICKETS Runs/over
Philip Richardson 4 0 0 1 14 0 3.50
Tom Mayhew 3 1 0 0 27 0 9.00
Tim Richardson 4 0 0 0 55 0 13.75
Dan March 4 0 0 1 24 0 6.00
Sam Kankanamge 4 0 0 0 13 1 3.25
Tim Graham 1 0 0 0 19 0 19.00
CATCHES OFF BEHIND INFIELD
Jonty 1
Tom Mayhew 1
Stumpings Behind Run-outs
Rob Dixon 1
BATTING BALLS 6s 4s RUNS TIME in mins runs/ball runs/min
Sam Kankanamge 1 6 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Tom Mayhew 0 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Rob Dixon 0 0.00 #DIV/0!
Philip Richardson 1 12 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Pete Brandon 4 20 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Charlie Richards 4 18 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Dan March 0 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Olivier Lauchenauer 8 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Tim Richardson 1 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Jonty 1 NO #DIV/0! #VALUE!
Tim Graham DNB #DIV/0! #VALUE!

As you can see, if there are more people who are prepared to make a better effort at scoring, the better our data will be and the better your statistics will probably be!

Do Svidaniya!