Soho Cricket Collective vs Chesham Bois CC

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective225840Loss
Chesham Bois CC241640Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Vlad011000000
Hodderoff110030430
Hooperoff15113050240
Sam Mac1341221830000
Malkovich918100000
Sewellski16000000
Soldya130080531
Dacha160080381
Jontin1626200000
Yasen22283082204
Yuri000080630
Extras25
Total2252322734022416

Chesham Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
2410000000

Recap

Match commentary – no apologies for nonsense.

A delight!

CBCCvSCC 25Aug2019 SCCinnings
CBCCvSCC 25Aug2019 CBCCinnings

 

Staring at the score

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
25 August 2019 13:00 Not a league 2019 90'

Start a Conversation