Tag: cricket

MCA v SCC 6th June 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective12019.3Loss
MCA CC12133.3Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich47104242
Ruboneoff1626201060
Samovar5071800000
Robin Le Rich015000000
Soldya060030200
Troutski179300000
Yasen323006.30371
Yankheroff2170020240
Dacha511100000
Yuri4130030200
Extras19
Total12019815019.321113

MCA CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12100033.30010

Details

Date Time League Season
6 June 2021 13:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Barn Elms playing fields
// position we will use later var lat = 51.473433788800634; var lon = -0.23570066684196703; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Barnes, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, London, Greater London, England, SW13 0BP, United Kingdom

 

TACC v SCC Saturday 23rd May 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
TACC12425.0Loss
Soho Cricket Collective14825.0Win

TACC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12400025007

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff5263300000
Dacha140030112
Meadvedev12120150351
Hodderoff312000000
Malikovich5850804051
Ruboneoff971050171
Soldya220030300
Robin Le Rich00000000
Kamran Malik00000000
Yuri000050252
Extras11
Total1481501212501237

Details

Date Time League Season
23 May 2021 13:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Abbey Rec ground
// position we will use later var lat = 51.41114550961557; var lon = -0.19290441486234047; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Morden Rd, London SW19 3BL