Tag: draw

Sandon-S CC v SCC Part 2 -19th September 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective11553.1Draw
Sandon Strollers CC18248.4Draw

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Mullertov3398300000
Hodderoff16233040130
Brandonovski03000000
Hodder-on520000000
Ruboneoff222006.11171
Dacha91910103270
Soldya155420100363
Jontin12461060222
Tim SSCC000010120
Oscar SSCC000060222
Yuri0000103291
Extras23
Total11528510053.171789

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
18200048.4006

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
19 September 2020 12:00 Not a league 2020 90'

LCC v SCC 31st July 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective207434Draw

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff911071300000
Brandonovski01000000
Meadvedev1110060350
Hodderoff2324310000
Dacha46678050140
Ruboneoff9121050360
Jontin00000000
Chipmonkski000020170
Soldya000040380
Yankheroff000060320
Tom Willshire00000000
Yuri000060361
Extras37
Total2072222513402081

Astonishingly, the 2020 season finally gets under way. For how long, we don’t know, but here it is. A draw. Captain on the day was Jontin and his match report follows. Immediately after that is a VERY extensive commentary, briefly introduced by comrade commissar Yankheroff.

when playing this commentary film from YouTube, be sure to have SUBTITLES (Captions) on. It elevates the experience.

LCCvSCC_31July2020_LCCinnings
LCCvSCC_31July2020_SCCinnings

 

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
31 July 2020 20:00 Not a league 2020 90'