Tag: Lindfield Cricket

Lindfield CC v SCC – 29 July 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Lindfield Cricket Club1261039.2Loss
Soho Cricket Collective1611026.4Win

Lindfield Cricket Club

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff3457500000
Dacha34518042142
Malikovich250071283
Ruboneoff36425030120
Ash Patel4058700.4091
Kamran Malik1114200000
Soldya250030330
Jontin23000000
Yuri040063124
Chipmonkski020030130
Total16124127026.4612110

WhatsApp-Image-2022-07-29-at-12.30.45

Image 1 of 4

Details

Date Time League Season
29 July 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Lindfield CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Rushden Road, Sandon, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, East of England, England, SG9 0QJ, United Kingdom