Tag: SOHO CRICKET COLLECTIVE

Lindfield CC v SCC – 29 July 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Lindfield Cricket Club1261039.2Loss
Soho Cricket Collective1611026.4Win

Lindfield Cricket Club

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff3457500000
Dacha34518042142
Malikovich250071283
Ruboneoff36425030120
Ash Patel4058700.4091
Kamran Malik1114200000
Soldya250030330
Jontin23000000
Yuri040063124
Chipmonkski020030130
Total16124127026.4612110

WhatsApp-Image-2022-07-29-at-12.30.45

Image 1 of 4

Details

Date Time League Season
29 July 2022 13:00 Not a league 2022

Venue

Lindfield CC
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();
Rushden Road, Sandon, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, East of England, England, SG9 0QJ, United Kingdom

SSCC v SCC – 2 day match 2022

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC3471355Win
Soho Cricket Collective2672050.0Loss

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich10680171166396
Ruboneoff27000000
Hodderoff917200000
Soldya4240060250
Colingrad04000000
Mullertov50189502080
Dacha18000000
Toddorov10461080240
Jontin429000000
Brandonovski650100000
Yankheroff175010135333
Nick Burnitoff6151040231
Adrian Lenagan1144201090
Extras41
Total267563301501116110

SandonCCvSCC_2022_SandonInnings_01

Image 1 of 7

Details

Date Time League Season
2 July 2022 11:30 Not a league 2022

Venue

Sandon Cricket pitch
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();

 

SSCC v SCC 2-Day 19/20th June 2021

Video

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Sandon Strollers CC19926Win
Soho Cricket Collective10273Loss

Sandon Strollers CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
199000260020

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Brandonovski12127100000
Colingrad9411030181
Dacha06004070
Hodderoff927100000
Jontin54000000
Malikovich112120167353
Mullertov721000000
Ruboneoff17331071120
Samovar165320132362
Soldya5430081360
Yankheroff94300112203
Yuri2500114251
Total10242480731718910

Comrades!

This was as ever, a brilliant two day fixture. Two innings of fun, food and barbecue. Maybe some beer and other refreshments too. Please watch Captain of the day, Dacha in the video match report. It is an excellent report and represents the fixture very well. For the sake of the figures working for the blog, the ‘Box Score’ is a combination of both days of play. But to make things easy for viewers, I have attached a daily spread of stats below. Dacha does not appear on the first day’s batting because he surrendered his innings to the already 11 comrades. (Actually, thinking about that, does that work within the laws of cricket?)

Day 1 stats were:

Players Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Brandonovski 11 121 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colingrad 9 41 1 0 3 0 18 1
Hodderoff 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Soldya 0 6 0 0 8 1 36 0
Malikovich 1 9 0 0 17 7 36 3
Yankheroff 8 30 0 0 7 1 12 3
Samovar 15 38 2 0 13 2 36 2
Mullertov 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jontin 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ruboneoff 16 29 1 0 7 1 12 0
Yuri 2 5 0 0 11 4 25 1

Day 2 stats were:

Players Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Malikovich 10 12 2 0        
Mullertov 6 17 0 0        
Samovar 1 15 0 0        
Ruboneoff 1 4 0 0        
Soldya 5 37 0 0        
Hodderoff 7 20 1 0        
Dacha 0 6 0 0        
Brandonovski 1 6 0 0        
Yankheroff 1 13 0 0        
Jontin 4 2 0 0        
Yuri 0 0 0 0        

Details

Date Time League Season
19 June 2021 12:00 Not a league 2021

Venue

Sandon Cricket pitch
// position we will use later var lat = 51.98693636564285; var lon = -0.08526849720510657; // initialize map map = L.map('sp_openstreetmaps_container', { zoomControl:false }).setView([lat, lon], 21); // set map tiles source L.tileLayer('https://tile.openstreetmap.org/{z}/{x}/{y}.png', { attribution: 'Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors', maxZoom: 18, }).addTo(map); // add marker to the map marker = L.marker([lat, lon]).addTo(map); map.dragging.disable(); map.touchZoom.disable(); map.doubleClickZoom.disable(); map.scrollWheelZoom.disable();