Tag: SOHO CRICKET COLLECTIVE

Chesham Bois CC versus SCC

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Chesham Bois CC191934Win
Soho Cricket Collective1871033Loss

Chesham Bois CC

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
19100034.30010

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hodderoff28000000
Brandonovski2990200000
Meadvedev819010271304
Malikovich40265171292
Adrian Lenagan115110000
Dacha00005.30341
Yankheroff000030430
Soldya000040240
Ruboneoff00000000
Tom Willshire00000000
Yuri000071292
Extras24
Total18721918433.331899

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
23 August 2020 20:06 Not a league 2020 90'

Xiles CC v SCC 9th August 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective1271027Loss
Xiles128326Win

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Jontin5960400000
Brandonovski2469600000
Chipmonkski180040181
Malikovich410051190
Ruboneoff17193041240
Dicky-Malinki03001070
Kamran Malik01000000
Dacha671040171
Soldya1874041170
Yuri110050221
Extras14
Total1441761802731243

Xiles

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12800026003

Please note that there appears to be an error in the book but the player scores are accurate.

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
9 August 2020 14:00 Not a league 2020 90'

LCC v SCC 31st July 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective207434Draw

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Hooperoff911071300000
Brandonovski01000000
Meadvedev1110060350
Hodderoff2324310000
Dacha46678050140
Ruboneoff9121050360
Jontin00000000
Chipmonkski000020170
Soldya000040380
Yankheroff000060320
Tom Willshire00000000
Yuri000060361
Extras37
Total2072222513402081

Astonishingly, the 2020 season finally gets under way. For how long, we don’t know, but here it is. A draw. Captain on the day was Jontin and his match report follows. Immediately after that is a VERY extensive commentary, briefly introduced by comrade commissar Yankheroff.

when playing this commentary film from YouTube, be sure to have SUBTITLES (Captions) on. It elevates the experience.

LCCvSCC_31July2020_LCCinnings
LCCvSCC_31July2020_SCCinnings

 

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
31 July 2020 20:00 Not a league 2020 90'