Tag: Xiles

Xiles CC v SCC 9th August 2020

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective1271027Loss
Xiles128326Win

Please note that there appears to be an error in the book but the player scores are accurate.

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Jontin5960400000
Brandonovski2469600000
Chipmonkski180040181
Malikovich410051190
Ruboneoff17193041240
Dicky-Malinki03001070
Kamran Malik01000000
Dacha671040171
Soldya1874041170
Yuri110050221
Extras14
Total1441761802731243

Xiles

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
12800026003

Details

Date Time League Season
9 August 2020 14:00 Not a league 2020

Venue

Firle Cricket Club
Firle, BN8 6NX, United Kingdom

XCC v SCC 11th August 2019

Video

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Soho Cricket Collective113835Loss
Xiles160735Win
Strolling in
Lonesome pavilion at Firle
XCCvSCC_11Aug2019
XCC_Innings
XCCvSCC_11Aug2019
SCC_Innings

Soho Cricket Collective

Player Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
Yasen26581071171
Hodderoff3439502191
Mullertov020040160
Dacha14301070212
Brandonovski1022100000
Jontin930000000
Chipmonkski29000000
Victor De-Jean060010150
Soldya4130040172
Yankheroff000040270
Yuri000060281
Extras14
Total113209803521507

Xiles

Runs Balls 4s 6s Overs Maidens R Wickets
00000000

Details

Date Time League Season
11 August 2019 13:30 Not a league 2019

Venue

Firle Cricket Club
Firle, BN8 6NX, United Kingdom